Meetings and events

Meetings and events

March | April | May | June | August | September | October | November | December | 2019

March 2019

W.
09

Fri 01
am

Groupe de travail de l'infrastructure et de l'environnement (IEN/G)

W.
10

Tue 05 - Wed 06


Working group on technical requirements (CESNI/PT)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

line

Thu 07


Working Group ad hocTo be confirmed (CESNI/PT ad hoc)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

W.
12

Tue 19
am

Economic Committee (ECO)

line

Tue 19
am

Working group on social issues, employment and vocational training (STF/G)
Working language: en

line

Tue 19
pm

Committee on Social Issues, Employment and Professional Training (STF)

line

Wed 20
am

Preparatory Committee (PRE)

line

Wed 20
pm

Legal Committee (DF)

 

Top

April 2019

W.
14

Tue 02 - Wed 03


Temporary working group on technical requirements for passenger vessels (CESNI/PT/Pax), near Milano
Working language: en

line

Tue 02 - Wed 03


Working group CDNI (CDNI/G)

line

Tue 02 - Thu 04

Informal working group on the training of experts (ADN) (ADN)
Working language: de

line

Fri 05
am

Comité de l’infrastructure et de l’environnement (IEN)

W.
15

Wed 10


European Committee for drawing up standards in the field of inland navigation (CESNI)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

line

Thu 11
am

Inspection Regulations Committee (RV)

line

Thu 11
pm

Police Regulations Committee (RP)

W.
18

Tue 30

Administrative Centre for the social security of Rhine boatmen (CASS)

 

Top

May 2019

W.
19

Tue 07


Temporary Working group on quality management (CESNI/QP/QM)
Working language: en

line

Wed 08


Working group on professional qualifications + kick-off temporary Working group on crewing requirements (CESNI/QP/Crew) (CESNI/QP), Bucarest
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

line

Thu 09

Working group on social issues, employment and vocational training (STF/G), Bucarest

W.
20

Thu 16

Administrative Sub-Committee (ADM/SC)

W.
21

Tue 21


International Clearance and Coordination Body (IIPC)

W.
22

Mon 27
pm

Editorial meeting (RP, RV, IEN, MD, STF)
Interpreted languages: fr de

line

Tue 28
am

Economic Committee (ECO)

line

Tue 28
am

Comité budget (BUD)

line

Tue 28
pm

Preparatory Committee (PRE)

line

Wed 29
am

PLENARY SESSION

 

Top

June 2019

W.
24

Tue 11
pm

Working group on RIS (RIS/G)

line

Wed 12

Working group on RIS (RIS/G)

line

Thu 13
am

Working group on RIS (RIS/G)

line

Thu 13
pm


Working Group on Information Technology (CESNI/TI)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

line

Fri 14
am


Working Group on Information Technology (CESNI/TI)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

W.
25

Tue 18


Contracting parties conference (CPC)

W.
26

Tue 25 - Wed 26


Working group on technical requirements (CESNI/PT)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

line

Thu 27

Inspection Regulations Working group (RV/G)

 

Top

August 2019

W.
35

Mon 26 - Fri 30

ADN Safety Committee (ADN), Geneva
Interpreted languages: en fr de ru

line

Tue 27 - Thu 29

Working group on Police Regulations (RP/G)

line

Fri 30
pm

ADN Administrative Committee (ADN), Geneva
Interpreted languages: en fr de ru

 

Top

September 2019

W.
36

Thu 05

Workshop on cybersecurity in inland navigation , Bonn
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

W.
37

Mon 09


Temporary Working group on quality management (CESNI/QP/QM)
Working language: en

line

Tue 10


Temporary Working group on crewing requirements (CESNI/QP/Crew)
Working language: en

line

Wed 11


Working group on professional qualifications (CESNI/QP)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

line

Thu 12 - Fri 13

Groupe de travail de l'infrastructure et de l'environnement (IEN/G)

W.
38

Tue 17 - Wed 18


Temporary working group on technical requirements for passenger vesselsTo be confirmed (CESNI/PT/Pax), Paris
Working language: en

line

Tue 17 - Wed 18

Working group on RIS (RIS/G)

W.
39

Tue 24 - Wed 25


Working group on technical requirements (CESNI/PT)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

line

Thu 26


Working Group ad hocTo be confirmed (CESNI/PT ad hoc)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

 

Top

October 2019

W.
41

Tue 08
am

Economic Committee (ECO)

line

Tue 08
pm

Advisory conference (COA)

line

Wed 09
am

Preparatory Committee (PRE)

line

Wed 09
pm

Legal Committee (DF)

line

Thu 10
am

Committee on Social Issues, Employment and Professional Training (STF)

W.
42

Tue 15


European Committee for drawing up standards in the field of inland navigation (CESNI)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

line

Wed 16
am

Inspection Regulations Committee (RV)

line

Wed 16
pm

Police Regulations Committee (RP)

line

Thu 17
am

Comité de l’infrastructure et de l’environnement (IEN)

line

Fri 18
am

Dangerous Substances CommitteeTo be confirmed (MD)

W.
43

Thu 24

Administrative Centre for the social security of Rhine boatmen (CASS)

W.
44

Tue 29

Administrative Sub-Committee (ADM/SC)

line

Wed 30

Chamber of Appeal (CA)

 

Top

November 2019

W.
45

Tue 05 - Wed 06

Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

line

Tue 05 - Wed 06


Working group on professional qualifications (CESNI/QP)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

line

Thu 07

Working group on social issues, employment and vocational training (STF/G)

W.
46

Thu 14


International Clearance and Coordination Body (IIPC)

W.
47

Tue 19 - Wed 20


Working group on technical requirements (CESNI/PT)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

line

Thu 21

Inspection Regulations Working group (RV/G)

line

Fri 22

Administrative Centre for the social security of Rhine boatmen (CASS)

 

Top

December 2019

W.
49

Mon 02
pm

Editorial meeting (RP, RV, IEN, MD, STF)
Interpreted languages: fr de

line

Tue 03
am

Economic Committee (ECO)

line

Tue 03
am

Comité budget (BUD)

line

Tue 03
pm

Preparatory Committee (PRE)

line

Wed 04
am

PLENARY SESSION

W.
50

Tue 10 - Wed 11

Working group on RIS (RIS/G)

line

Thu 12


Working Group on Information Technology (CESNI/TI)
Interpreted languages: en fr de nl

W.
51

Tue 17


Hearing of the recognised organisations (AUD)

line

Wed 18


Contracting parties conference (CPC)

 

Top